26 Sep 2018
UsernamePassword

Remember Me? | Join | Recover
Click here to sign in via social networking

19 May @ Hunter Lounge, Wellington - SOLD OUT
20 May @ Hunter Lounge, Wellington
21 May @ Foundry, Christchurch
22 May @ Town Hall, Dunedin
23 May @ Foundry, Christchurch
25 May @ Town Hall, Auckland - SOLD OUT
26 May @ Town Hall, Auckland
 
 
5 May @ Southern Cross Garden Bar, Wellington
11 May @ Leroy's Bar, Wellington
11 May @ Kiwi Hall, Featherston
12 May @ Dome Theatre, Gisborne
 
 
4 May @ Tuning Fork, Auckland
5 May @ Butter Factory, Whangarei
11 May @ Lyttelton Records, Lyttelton
3 May @ Caroline, Wellington
5 May @ Cassette Nine, Auckland
 
 
3 May @ Meow, Wellington
4 May @ Lucky, Whanganui
5 May @ Butlers Reef, Oakura
10 May @ Globe Theatre, Palmerston North
10 May @ Nivara Lounge, Hamilton
12 May @ Wine Cellar, Auckland
18 May @ Kiwi Hall, Featherston
19 May @ Cabana, Napier
24 May @ Playhouse Theatre, Mapua
25 May @ Jazz & Blues Festival, Christchurch
26 May @ 50 Dundas, Dunedin
3 May @ Isaac Theatre Royal, Christchurch
4 May @ Trust Event Centre, Ashburton
5 May @ The Gaiety Theatre, Akaroa
7 May @ The Laboratory, Lincoln
8 May @ The Crown Hotel, Geraldine
9 May @ The Old Library Cafe, Fairlie
10 May @ Inkbox Theatre, Oamaru
11 May @ Pioneer Community Hall, Port Chalmers
13 May @ The Manhattan, Roxburgh
15 May @ The Sherwood, Queenstown
16 May @ Tarras Hall, Tarras
18 May @ Small Bite Brewery, Franz Josef
19 May @ Old Lodge Theatre, Hokitika
22 May @ Barrytown Hall, Barrytown
23 May @ Reefton Club, Reefton
25 May @ Playhouse Theatre, Mapua
26 May @ Little Theatre, Picton
27 May @ St Peter's Hall, Paekakariki
30 May @ Globe Theatre, Palmerston North
31 May @ Expressions Arts Centre, Upper Hutt
 
 
with Dick Whyte and Tom Maxwell
11 May @ Wine Cellar, Auckland
12 May @ Leigh Sawmill, Leigh
25 May @ Lyttelton Records, Lyttelton
26 May @ Captain Cook, Dunedin
11 May @ Meow, Wellington
 
 
4 May @ Space Academy, Christchurch
5 May @ Club Paradox, Nelson
11 May @ Snails, Palmerston North
12 May @ Caroline, Wellington
13 May @ Upoko Alpine Resort, Wellington
18 May @ Portland Public House, Auckland
10 May @ Meow, Wellington
18 May @ Wunderbar, Lyttelton
19 May @ The Sherwood, Queenstown
25 May @ Wine Cellar, Auckland
 
 
12 May @ Roots Bar, Golden Bay 
25 May @ Winnie Bagoes City, Christchurch
12 May @ The Sherwood, Queenstown
 
 
with Alpha Coda and Subscond
19 May @ Nivara Lounge, Hamilton
Pantera, Slipknot and Korn Tribute
with Blacktooth, Eyeless and Kron
 
 
Bedford School of Music, Oamaru
Richard Gilewitz - 18 May
Showcase Concert - 26 May
4 May @ The Bay Bar and Brasserie, Taupo
5 May @ Brew Craft Beer Pub, Rotorua
6 May @ Rising Tide, Mt Maunganui
19 May @ Kings Sound Centre, Levin
19 May @ Speakeasy Bar, Palmerston North
20 May @ Decanta Tapas Bar, New Plymouth
24 May @ Nivara Lounge, Hamilton
25 May @ Old School Arts Centre, Raglan
26 May @ Thirsty Dog, Auckland
31 May @ Cabana, Napier
 
 
19 May @ The Hawera South Taranaki Club, Hawera
26 May @ Butlers Reef, Oakura
with Ekko Park
18 May @ Mussel Inn, Golden Bay
19 May @ Club Paradox, Nelson
 
 
9 May @ Tuning Fork, Auckland 
with Wounded Pig
24 May @ Whammy Bar, Auckland
25 May @ Altitude, Hamilton
26 May @ Valhalla, Wellington
 
 
5 May @ Pumphouse Theatre, Takapuna
11 May @ Portland Public House, Auckland
 
 
4 May @ Backbeat, Auckland
with Dual, Smokestack Slim, Paige Julia
and DJ Kamotion
5 May @ Neck of the Woods, Auckland
 
 
with The All Seeing Hand, Alphabethead,
Amamella, Ave Teth, Bib Kids, Glove,
Jaggers x Lines, k2k, Kieran Tahir,
Mutation, Ounce, The Pleasure Majenta,
Poverty & Spit, Queen Neptune, Randa,
Satin Sheets, Slumbug and
Undiscovered Moons of Saturn
11-12 May @ Whammy Bar, Auckland
19 May @ The Good Home, Stanmore Bay
 
 
19 May @ Uxbridge Arts & Culture, Howick

24 May @ The Piano, Christchurch
5 May @ Isaac Theatre Royal, Christchurch
18 May @ Civic Theatre, Auckland
 
 
5 May @ Portland Public House, Auckland
12 May @ Nivara Lounge, Hamilton
5 May @ Beachlands Chartered Club, Beachlands
 
 
3 May @ Waiheke High School, Waiheke Island
4 May @ The Vic, Devonport
5 May @ Kumeu Arts Centre, Kumeu
6 May @ The Coghill Centre, Whitianga
10 May @ 4th Wall Theatre, New Plymouth
11 May @ Prince's Gate, Rotorua
12 May @ Aratoi Museum, Masterton
18 May @ Bedford School of Music, Oamaru
20 May @ Blue Smoke, Christchurch
with The Can Man
19 May @ Mt Eden Village Centre, Auckland
 
 
Nelson - 5 May
North Shore - 11 May
Auckland Central - 12 May
Manukau - 12 May
East Coast - 12 May
Otago - 12 May
Hawkes Bay - 13 May
Manawatu - 18 May
Wellington - 19 May
Bay of Plenty - 19 May
Rotorua - 20 May
Northland - 26 May
Waikato - 27 May
Regional Finals
Nelson - 18 May
East Coast - 25 May
Hawkes Bay - 26 May
4-5 May @ The Meteor, Hamilton
 
 
with Wounded Pig, Scorn of Creation,
Depraved, Horrendous Disfigurement,
Silent Torture, Order of Diptera, Vile,
Scizerac and Ghoul
26 May @ Valhalla, Wellington
with Merrin, Darkness Within & Pale Lady
4 May @ Valhalla, Wellington
 
 
with Battle for Endor
10 May @ Valhalla, Wellington
19 May @ Meow, Wellington
 
 
Punk vs Metal
with Deathcall, BusPuncher, Mental Fatal,
Neutralizer, The Deep Six, Nofix,
Decimated King, Carradine Choke,
Gomukillodukus, Bad Surfers, Sawdust,
Voice of the Black Pharaoh, Christless
and The Snake Behaviour
25-26 May @ Embankment Tavern, Christchurch
 The Cabana 60th Anniversary Celebrations
Dave Dobbyn, Jordan Luck, Swamp Thing,
Darren Watson, Bad Manners, The Nudge,
Kawekas, Homegrown, Badger,
Retrobates, Push Push, Devils Elbow,
Snake Creek, Crying Shame and more
1-31 May @ Cabana, Napier
 
 
24 May @ Vodafone Events Centre, Auckland 
3 May @ Lucky, Whanganui
5 May @ Lyttelton Records, Lyttelton
 
 
12 May @ Lyttelton Records, Lyttelton
3 May @ Le Cafe, Picton
4 May @ Riverside
5 May @ Mussel Inn, Onekaka
9 May @ Reefton Club, Reefton
11 May @ Dog with Two Tails, Dunedin
12 May @ Orange Studios, Christchurch
 
 
12 May @ Totara Street, Mt Maunganui
Jackie Bristow
with Mark Punch
13 May @ Cafe One2One, Ponsonby
16 May @ Lucky Bar, Whanganui
17 May @ The Third Eye, Wellington
 
 
Sid Diamond with J. Williams and PHD
12 May @ Anomaly, Whangarei
Thomas Oliver
20 May @ Opera House, Wellington
25 May @ Powerstation, Auckland
 
 
with Skinny Hobos and Silence the City
18 May @ The Great Lake Centre, Taupo
Dick Tracy Album Release
with Super Narco Man EP Release

with Opium Eater
12 May @ Lucky Bar, Whanganui
 
 
NZ Music Month Show
with Coral & The Reef, Simon Hirst, Verity
Morellow Blue and TRayC

3 May @ Biddy Mulligans, Hamilton
NZ Music Month Party
with Magic Factory, Ha The Unclear,
Gareth Thomas and Samuel Flynn Scott

3 May @ Deep Creek Brew & Eats, Browns Bay
 
 
International Sauvignon Blanc Day
with Sandy Mill, DJ Tina Turntables and DJ Automatic
4 May @ The Lula Inn, Auckland
Tomorrow People
11 May @ Tiki Tavern, Whangarei
12 May @ Ruakaka Tavern, Ruakaka
18 May @ Boiler Room, Whakatane
19 May @ Totara Street, Mt Maunganui
25 May @ Altitude Bar, Hamilton
26 May @ Neck of the Woods, Auckland
 
 
Sal Valentine
4 May @ Cassette 9, Auckland
12 May @ Meow, Wellington
 Skinny Hobos with His Masters Voice
18 May @ Great Lake Centre, Taupo
25 May @ Galatos, Auckland
26 May @ Butter Factory, Whangarei
 
 
Bernie Griffen
12 May @ Waitakere Library, Auckland
17 May @ Point Chevalier Library, Auckland
25 May @ The Refinery, Paeroa
26 May @ The Incubator, Tauranga
Looking for Alaska with Albi & The Wolves
11 May @ Whanganui Musicians Club, Whanganui
12 May @ Rogue Stage, Rotorua
13 May @ The Incubator, Tauranga
 
 
Stan Walker
26 May @ Mauao Performing Arts Centre, Mt Maunganui
High Explosion Reggae Festival II
with AceTones
26 May @ Moon 1, Wellington
 
 
The Nukes
17 May @ ANZAC Theatre, Dargaville
18 May @ Twin Pines, Paihia
19 May @ Butter Factory, Whangarei
20 May @ Te Ahu, Kaitaia
Shady Brain Farm
12 May @ Butter Factory, Whangarei
26 May @ Muriwai Golf Club, Muriwai
 


More gigs can be found on the official NZ Music Month Facebook Page.

Want your gig or tour listed here? Email gigs@muzic.net.nz with all the details.
Ed Note - gigs are in no particular order

NZ Top 10 Singles

  • I LOVE IT
    Kanye West And Lil Pump
  • EASTSIDE
    Benny Blanco feat. Halsey And Khalid
  • BE ALRIGHT
    Dean Lewis
  • LUCKY YOU
    Eminem feat. Joyner Lucas
  • SHOTGUN
    George Ezra
  • HAPPIER
    Marshmello And Bastille
  • GIRLS LIKE YOU
    Maroon 5 feat. Cardi B
  • PROMISES
    Calvin Harris And Sam Smith
  • NO BRAINER
    DJ Khaled feat. Justin Bieber, Chance The Rapper And Quavo
  • SICKO MODE
    Travis Scott feat. Drake
View the Full NZ Top 40...
muzic.net.nz Logo
100% New Zealand Music
All content on this website is copyright to muzic.net.nz and other respective rights holders. Redistribution of any material presented here without permission is prohibited.
Report a ProblemReport A Problem